Privacy Policy Oraco Tech February 6, 2020

Privacy Policy

Contents:
  1. Background and contact details

  2. Processing of personal data
    2.1 Fair and transparent data processing
    2.2 We use this type of data about you
    2.3 We collect and store your personal data for specific purposes
    2.4 We only process relevant personal data
    2.5 We only process necessary personal data
    2.6 We check and update your personal data
    2.7 We delete your personal data when it is no longer needed
    2.8 We obtain your consent before we process your personal data
    2.9 We will not disclose your personal data without your consent

  3. Security
    3.1 We protect your personal data and have internal rules on information security.

  4. Use of cookies
    4.1 The purpose and relevance of cookies
    4.1.1 Cookies we use
    4.2 We obtain your consent
    4.3 The period of time cookies are stored
    4.4 How to avoid cookies
    4.5 How to delete cookies

  5. Your rights
    5.1 You have the right to access your personal data
    5.2 You have the right to have inaccurate personal data corrected or deleted
    5.3 You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data
    5.4 You have the right to complain about our processing of your personal data

1. Background and contact details

Dubex A/S processes personal data and in this connection has adopted this policy for the processing and storage of personal data (personal data policy), which tells you how we process your data.

Dubex A/S is the data controller, and we ensure that your personal data is processed in accordance with the law.

Contact details:

Dubex A/S
Gyngemose Parkvej 50
DK-2860 Søborg
CVR no: 19556603
Phone: +45 3283 0430
Mail: info@dubex.dk
Website: www.dubex.dk

2. Processing of personal data

2.1 Fair and transparent data processing
When we ask you to make your personal data available to us, or we receive the information from a partner, we inform you about which data we process about you and for what purpose. You will receive information about this at the time of collection of your personal data.

2.2 We use this type of data about you
We use data about you in order to fulfil our agreement with you and your organisation, to make our service better and ensure quality in our products and services as well as in our contact with you.

The data we use includes general information such as:

—Name
—Title
—Company name and address
—Email address
—Telephone number
—Professional interests
—Your participation in, or interest in, our events

In some cases, we need to compare your data with data we receive from other actors, such as our partners. If we have no other legal basis, we will obtain your consent for the processing.

2.3 We collect and store your personal data for specific purposes
We collect and store your data in connection with specific purposes or other lawful business purposes. Basically, this happens when we need to:

—Process your order or enter into an agreement with your organisation
—Process your enquiry and follow up on it
—Deliver our service, including handling of registration for events
—Deliver our newsletter

2.4 We only process relevant personal data
We only process data about you that is relevant and sufficient for the purposes defined above. The purpose is crucial to the type of data about you that is relevant to us. The same applies to the scope of the personal data we use.

We do not use more data than we need for the specific purpose.

2.5 We only process necessary personal data
We collect, process and store only the personal data necessary to fulfil our stated purpose. In addition, legislation may determine what type of data is required to be collected and stored for our business operations. The type and extent of personal data we process may also be necessary to fulfil a contract or other legal obligation.

We want to make sure that we only process personal data that is necessary for each of our specific purposes. Therefore, for each purpose, we have formulated how long we need data for, as well as how often we need to review data for deletion.

2.6 We check and update your personal data
To the extent possible, we check that the personal data we process about you is correct. We also make sure to update your personal data regularly if we discover errors.

As our service depends on your data being correct and up to date, we ask you to inform us of relevant changes to your data. You can use the contact details above to let us know about your changes.

2.7 We delete your personal data when it is no longer needed
We delete your personal data when it is no longer needed in relation to the purpose that was the reason for our collection, processing and storage of your data.

To ensure compliance, we have adopted internal rules and established procedures for deleting your personal data.

2.8 We obtain your consent before we process your personal data
If we do not have another legal basis for collecting or processing personal data for the purposes described above, we will obtain your consent. In this connection, we will inform you about the basis for and our interest in processing your personal data.

Your consent is voluntary and you can withdraw it at any time by contacting us. Use the contact details above.

If we want to use your personal data for a purpose other than the original one, we will inform you of the new purpose and ask for your consent before we start data processing. If we have another legal basis for new processing, we will inform you accordingly.

2.9 We do not disclose your personal data without your consent
In principle, we will not disclose your personal data to partners or others. However, in connection with conferences and events where our partners sponsor some of the costs, we are in some cases obliged to provide a list of participants with name, company name and contact details, as well as in which sessions you participate.

You can object to this type of disclosure at any time.

3. Security

3.1 We protect your personal data and have internal rules on information security
Dubex is certified according to the ISO 27001: 2013 standard for information security. This means that we have adopted internal rules on information security, which contain instructions and measures that protect your personal data against being destroyed, lost or altered, against unauthorised publication, and against unauthorised access or awareness of your data.

In the event of a security breach that results in a high risk of ID theft for you, financial loss, loss of reputation or other significant inconvenience, we will notify you of the security breach as soon as possible.

4. Use of cookies

4.1 Purpose and relevance of cookies
A cookie is a small text file that is stored in your browser in order to recognise your computer if you visit a website several times.

If we place cookies, you will always be informed about the use and purpose of collecting data via cookies.

On our website, www.dubex.dk, we use cookies to keep statistics on the number of users, what content is displayed, as well as information about geography and interests of our users, so that we can adapt content and advertising in relation to this.

We also use a cookie (cPrompt_useCookies) to store your acceptance of cookies for page breaks. Consequently, there are three overall purposes:

—Technical functionality
—Traffic measurement
—Behavioural customisation of content

4.1.1 Cookies we use
The website uses cookies from Google Analytics to measure the traffic on the website. In addition, cookies from Click Dimensions are used to measure traffic and tailor content to visitors to the website.

4.2 We obtain your consent
Before we place cookies on your equipment, we ask for your consent. However, the necessary cookies to ensure functionality and settings can be used without your consent.

4.3 The period of time cookies are stored
Cookies delete themselves after a certain number of months, but they are renewed with each visit.

4.4 How to avoid cookies
If you do not want to receive cookies, you can block them.

See instructions here:
http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

You can opt out of Google Analytics cookies here:
http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

4.5 How to delete cookies
You have the option to delete cookies located on your computer.

See instructions here:
http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

5. Your rights

5.1 You have the right to access your personal data
You have the right at any time to be informed of what data we process about you, as far as possible where it originates from and what we use it for. You can also be informed about the length of time we store your personal data for and who receives data about you, to the extent that we pass on data in Denmark and abroad.

If you request it, we can inform you about how to access the data we process about you. However, access may be restricted for the sake of other people’s privacy protection and trade secrets.

You can exercise your rights by contacting us. You will find our contact details on the first page of this document.

5.2 You have the right to have inaccurate personal data corrected or deleted
If you believe that the information we process about you is inaccurate or incorrect, you can ask us to correct it. You must contact us and inform us of the inaccuracies and how they can be corrected.

In some cases, we will have an obligation to delete your personal data. This applies, for example, if you withdraw your consent. If you believe that your data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which we collected it, you may request that it be deleted.

You can also contact us if you believe that your personal data is being processed in violation of the law or other legal obligations.

When you contact us with a request to have your personal data corrected or deleted, we will check whether the conditions have been met, and if so, implement the corrections or deletion as soon as possible.

5.3 You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data
You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data. You may also object to our disclosure of your data for marketing purposes.

You can use the contact details on the first page to submit an objection. If your objection is justified, we will stop processing your personal data.

You have the right to receive the personal data you have made available to us and the data we have obtained about you from others on the basis of your consent.

If we process data about you as part of a contract to which you are a party, you can also have your data sent to you.

5.4 You have the right to complain about our processing of your personal data.
You can complain at any time to the Danish Data Protection Agency about Dubex’s processing of your personal data.

Send your complaint to:
The Danish Data Protection Agency
Borgergade 28, 5th floor,
DK-1300 Copenhagen K
Tel. +45 3319 3200
Mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk

Approved by the Dubex management on 13 April 2018.
Last update: 20 December 2018